Whitbourne -- Under 15 -- Schedule & Results


(1) Glovertown Apes          (2) CBS Slapshots          (3) Bulldogs

                   Date                                     Time                Rink                  Home                                       Visitor
Saturday, June 11, 2022          9:00am             Rink 1          Glovertown Apes  3        CBS Slapshots  13
Saturday, June 11, 2022          10:20am          Rink 1          Glovertown Apes  13           Bulldogs  3

Saturday, June 11, 2022          11:40am          Rink 1         CBS Slapshots  11                    Bulldogs  1
Saturday, June 11, 2022          1pm                    Rink 1         CBS Slapshots  10                    Glovertown Apes  0

Saturday, June 11, 2022          2:20pm            Rink 1            Bulldogs  4                              Glovertown Apes  10
Saturday, June 11, 2022          3:40pm            Rink 1            Bulldogs  0                              CBS Slapshots  13

Playoff Schedule

Saturday, June 11, 2022           5pm         Rink 6          Championship Final       CBS Slapshots 13        Glovertown Apes  3

 

Gander -- Under 15 Male A -- Schedule & Results

(1) Straight Shore Rebels          (2) Fogo Island Rippers          (3) Flying Elbows          (4) Glovertown Apes

                   Date                                Time                Rink                  Home                                           Visitor
Saturday, June 4, 2022          9:00am          Rink 8          SS Rebels    5                  Fogo Island Rippers   4 
Saturday, June 4, 2022          9:00am          Rink 9          Flying Elbows   4         Glovertown Apes   7

Saturday, June 4, 2022          10:20am       Rink 8         SS Rebels   4                            Glovertown Apes   10
Saturday, June 4, 2022          10:20am       Rink 9         Fogo Island Rippers   8     Flying Elbows   6

Saturday, June 4, 2022          11:40am       Rink 8          Glovertown Apes   4           Fogo Island Rippers   8
Saturday, June 4, 2022          11:40am       Rink 9          Flying Elbows   10                   SS Rebels   7

Playoff Schedule

Sunday, June 5, 2022              9:00am          Rink 5          Semi Final A          Fogo Island Rippers  6      SS Rebels  9
Sunday, June 5, 2022              9:00am          Rink 6          Semi Final B          Glovertown Apes   6          Flying Elbows   4

Sunday, June 5, 2022            10:20am         Rink 6          Championship Final       Straight Shore Rebels 2       Glovertown Apes  12